10TH EUROPEAN SIMULATION 
SYMPOSIUM AND EXHIBITION
October 26-28, 1998
Nottingham, United Kingdom
   
 

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE



General Conference & Program Chair: Andrzej Bargiela (United Kingdom)
email:
andre@doc.ntu.ac.uk

General Program Co-chair: Eugene Kerckhoffs (The Netherlands)
email:
eugene@galaxy.twi.tudelft.nl

General Conference Co-chair: Rainer Rimane (Germany)
email:
rimane@informatik.uni-erlangen.de

Honorary Chair: Ghislain Vansteenkiste (Belgium)
email:
Ghislain.Vansteenkiste@rug.ac.be

SCS Conference Co-ordinator SCS Europe Office (Belgium)
email: info@scs-europe.org

Industrial Program Chair: Wilfried Krug (Germany)
email:
wkrug@dual-zentrum.de

Industrial Program Co-Chair: Agostino Bruzzone (Italy)
email:
bruzzone@linux.it

Exhibit Chair: Richard Cant (UK)
email:
rcc@doc.ntu.ac.uk

Exhibit Co-chair: Caroline Langensiepen (UK)
email:
csl@doc.ntu.ac.uk

Local Arrangements Chair: Joanna Hartley (UK)
email:
jkh@doc.ntu.ac.uk


Simulation Methodologies
Track Chair:
Peter Eschenbacher (Germany)
Program Chair: Gunter Bolch (Germany)

Simulation in Chemistry
Track Chair:
John Harris (USA)
Program Chair: Richard Joyner (United Kingdom)

Engineering Systems Simulation
Track Chair:
Malcolm Irving (United Kingdom)
Program Chair: Hans Vangheluwe (Belgium)

Simulation in Industry and Services
Track Chair:
Marco Pedrocchi (Italy)
Program Chair: Ali Riza Kaylan (Turkey)

Simulation in Business and Finance
Track Chair:
Henk G. Sol (The Netherlands)
Program Chair: Alexander Verbraeck (The Netherlands)

Simulation and Artificial Intelligence
Track Chair:
David Elliman (United Kingdom)
Program Chair: Robert Whitrow (United Kingdom)

Human Centred Simulation
Track Chairs:
Martin Rygol - Mark Morrissey (United Kingdom)
Program Chair: Stephen Gray (United Kingdom)


IPC MEMBERS

Krzysztof Amborski (Poland)
Jerry Banks (USA)
Gebhard Bauer (Germany)
Steve Benford (UK)
Richard Berry (UK)
Geert Boeije (Belgium)
Wolfgang Borutzky (Germany)
Peter Burrough (The Netherlands)
Christophe Claramunt (UK)
Thomas Collisi (Germany)
Walter Colombo (Argentina)
David Consuegra (Switzerland)
Herman DeMeer (Germany)
Miguel Dias (Portugal)
Andrew Downton (UK)
Hilding Elmqvist (Sweden)
Mike Fairhurst (UK)
Alan Fowler (UK)
Luca Maria Gambardella (CH)
Ryszard Gessing (Poland)
Stefan Greiner (Germany)
John Harris (USA)
Jane Harris (UK)
David Hill (France)
Barry Hull (UK)
Klaus-Peter Huber (Germany)
Andras Javor (Hungary)
Helen Karatza (Greece)
Graham King (UK)
Iisakki Kosonen (Finland)
Alexander Kurec (USA)
Mike Letherwood (USA)
Michel Mainguenaud (France)
Thomas Mayer (Germany)
Yuri Merkuryev (Latvia)
Pierro Mocasso (Italy)
Levent Mollamustafaoglu (NL)
Istvan Molnar (Hungary)
Lex Pater (The Netherlands)
Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
Janet Poliakoff (UK)
Matti Pursula (Finland)
Karin Reger (Germany)
Martin Reynolds (UK)
Ishan Sabuncuoglu (Turkey)
Christian Schnur (Germany)
Stephen Scrivener (UK)
Robert Signorile (USA)
Michael Syriakow (Germany)
Helena Szczerbicka (Germany)
Vladimir Shiryaev (Russia)
Baris Tan (Turkey)
Marius Theriault (Canada)
Peter Thomas (UK)
Dorien de Tombe (The Netherlands)
Kishor Trivedi (USA)
Aphrodite Tsalgatidou (Greece)
Thomas Uthmann (Germany)
Adeline Uhrmacher (Germany)
Hans Vangheluwe (Belgium)
Peter Vanrolleghem (Belgium)
Jim Warren (Australia)
Mike Worboys (UK)
Jochen Wittmann (Germany)
Edward Williams (USA)
Enver Yucesan (USA)
Peter Ziegler (Germany)
Richard Zobel (UK)
 

Page created by SCS Europe Office and Alexander Verbraeck. Last update 03-02-03
Copyright SCS Europe Bvba and SCS International - All Rights Reserved