29th EUROPEAN
Conference
on Modelling and Simulation ECMS 2015 |
|
Technical
University
of Sofia, Bulgaria |
May 26th
- 29th, 2015 |
CONFERENCE COMMITTEE |
|
|
Conference Chair Faculty of Automatics Technical
University Sofia 8, Kliment Ohridski blvd. Sofia Bulgaria 1000 email: valerim[at]tu-sofia.bg
Conference Co-Chair Head of Department Computer Systems and Technologies Technical University
Sofia - Branch Plodiv 25, Tzanko Dyustabanov Str. Plovdiv Bulgaria 4000 email: gvs[at]tu-plovdiv.bg
Programme Chair University of Aveiro Department of Electronics Telecommunications and Informatics Institute of Electronics Engineering and Telematics of Aveiro (IEETA) 3800 - 193 Aveiro, Portugal email: petia[at]ua.pt
Programme Co-Chair Dean of Faculty on Electronics and Automation Technical University - Sofia Plovdiv Branch, 25 Tzanko Djustabanov 4000 Plovdiv email: gip[at]tu-plovdiv.bg
Tracks: Track chair: Michael Möhring Institut
für Wirtschafts- und Verwaltungsinformatik Co-chair:
Ulf Lotzmann
Institut
für Wirtschafts- und Verwaltungsinformatik IPC members: Krzysztof Cetnarowicz, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland Franco Cicirelli, University of Calabria, Italy Charlotte Gerritsen, VU University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands Mark Hoogendorn, VU University of
Amsterdam, The Netherlands Eugène J.H. Kerckhoffs, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS, Russia Ruth Meyer, Manchester Metropolitan
University Business School, United Kingdom Pavel Nahodil, Czech Technical
University in Prague, Czech Republic Libero Nigro, University of Calabria, Italy Francesco Pupo, University of
Calabria, Italy Peer-Olaf
Siebers, The University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
Simulation in Industry, Business and Services (IBS)
Track chair: Alessandra Orsoni
Co-chairs:
Serhiy Kovela University of Kingston Kingston Fabian Boettinger, Fraunhofer Inst. for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA, Germany Piers Campbell,
University of Newcastle NSW, Australia
Teruaki Ito, The University of
Tokushima, Japan Petia Koprinkova, Bulgarian Academy of
Sciences, Bulgaria Nicolas Meseth, Deloitte Consulting,
Germany Mojca Indihar Štemberger, University
of Ljubljana, Slovenia Peter Trkman University of Ljubljana,
Slovenia Klaus Troitzsch, Universität Koblenz-Landau, Germany Michael Zaggl, Technische Universität München, Germany
Simulation of
Intelligent Systems (IS) Track chair: Zuzana
Kominková Oplatková Faculty of
Applied Informatics
Tomas Bata University in Zlin Nad Stranemi 4511 762 72 Zlin,Czech Republic IPC
members: Michal Janosek, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic Martin Kotyrba, University of Ostrava,
Czech Republic
Eva Volna, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Finance, Economics
and Social Science (FES) Track chair: Kata Varadi
Corvinus University of Budapest Co-chair: Flaminio Squazzoni Department of Economics and
Management IPC members: Frederic Amblard,
Université Toulouse 1, France Ricccardo Boero, Los Alamos National
Laboratory, USA Giangiacomo Bravo, University of
Linnaeus, Sweden Peter Csóka, CUB, Hungary Bruce Edmonds, Manchester Metropolitan
Business School University,
United Kingdom Simone Gabbriellini, University of
Paris-Sorbonne, France Bogumil Kaminski, Warsaw School of
Economics, Poland Imola Kovács, Babes-Bolyai University,
Romania Michael Mäs, ETH Zurich, Switzerland Mario Paolucci, ISTC/CNR, Italy Simone
Righi, Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Hungary Juliette Rouchier, GREQAM/CNRS, France Roberto San José, Technical University of Madrid (UPM), Spain
Sabrina Scherer, University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
Simulation of
Complex Systems & Methodologies (CSM) Track chair: Andrzej Dzielinski
Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Pl. Politechniki 1 email: Andrzej.Dzielinski[at]isep.pw.edu.pl
Department of
Statistics and Operations Research
Andrzej Stefan Sluzek, Khalifa University, Abu Dhabi, UAE Dominik Olszewski, Warsaw University
of Technology, Poland
Zuzana
Kominková Oplatková Bernd
Page, University of Hamburg, Germany
Modelling,
Simulation and Control of Technological Processes (MCT)
Track chair: Jiri
Vojtesek
Co-chairs:
Petr Dostál Faculty of Applied Informatics Tomas Bata University in Zlin Nad Stranemi 4511 762 72 Zlin, Czech Republic email: dostalp[at]fai.utb.cz
Frantisek Gazdos
Faculty of Applied Informatics Tomas Bata University in Zlin Nad Stranemi 4511 762 72 Zlin, Czech Republic email: gazdos[at]fai.utb.cz IPC members:
Radek Matusu, Faculty of Applied Informatics, Tomas Bata University in Zlin,
Czech Republic
Libor Pekar, Faculty of Applied Informatics, Tomas Bata University in Zlin,
Czech Republic
Simulators for Virtual Prototyping and
Training (SVT)
Track chair: Robin T. Bye
Aalesund University College email: roby[at]hials.no
Co-chair: Vilmar Æsøy
Aalesund University College email: ve[at]hials.no
IPC members: Shusheng
Bi, Beihang University, China Håkon Bjørlykke, Rolls-Royce Marine, Norway
Øyvind Bunes, Rolls-Royce Marine, Norway
Dag
Sverre Grønmyr, Rolls Royce
Marine, Norway Karl Henning Halse, Aalesund University College, Norway Anniken Karlsen, Aalesund University College, Norway Guoyuan Li, Aalesund University
College, Norway Wei Li, Aalesund University College,
Norway Rong Liu, Beihang University, China Ottar Osen, Aalesund University College, Norway Webjørn Rekdalsbakken, Aalesund University College, Norway Adrian Rutle, Bergen University College, Norway Filippo Sanfilippo, Aalesund University College, Norway Hans Georg Schaathun, Aalesund University College, Norway Girts Strazdins, Aalesund University College, Norway Arne Styve, Aalesund University College, Norway Siebe van Albada, Aalesund University College, Norway
Rune Volden,
Ulstein Power &
Control AS, Norway
Discrete Event Modelling and Simulation in Logistics, Track chair: Gaby
Neumann Engineering Logistics Co-chair:
Edward J. Williams College of Business, 131-B FCS IPC members: Gerald Holowicki, University of
Michigan – Dearborn, USA Young Ro, University of Michigan - Dearborn, USA Marcelo Zottolo,
Lee Memorial Hospital, USA
Simulation and Optimization (SIMO)
Track chair: Frank Herrmann University of Applied Sciences
Regensburg Co-chair: Thorsten Claus TU Dresden, Germany email: thorsten.claus[at]tu-dresden.de
IPC members: Christian Almeder, European University Viadrina, Germany Hans-Peter Barbey, Univ. of Appl Sci. in Bielefeld, Gerrmany Donald Davendra, VŠB-Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Republic Thomas Hußlein, OptWare GmbH in Regensburg, Germany Erik Krobat, University of the Bundeswehr Munich, Germany Michael Manitz, University Duisburg-Essen, Germany Christian Müller, University of Applied Sciences in Wildau, Germany
Electric, Electronic and Electromechanical Engineering (EEEE) Track chair:
University of Craiova
Vittorio Ferrari
University of Brescia
Department
of Information
Engineering
Brescia, Italy
Maria José Resende TU Lisbon Instituto Superior Tecnico Av. Rovisco Pais 1, 1049-001 Lisboa, Portugal Tel: (+351) 21 8417165 email: mresende[at]ist.utl.pt IPC members: Fabio Baronio, University of Brescia, Italy Maria Brojboiu, University of Craiova, Romania Dorin Lucache, "Gh.Asachi" Technical University of Iasi, Romania Dan Mihai, University of Craiova, Romania Ilie Nuca,Technical University of Moldova, Republic of Moldova Teodor Pana, Technical University Cluj-Napoca, Romania Ioan Popa, University of Craiova, Romania Lorand Szabo, Technical University Cluj-Napoca, Romania Dan Telteu-Nedelcu, SABCA S.A., Belgium Ivan Yatchev, Technical University Sofia, Bulgaria
High Performance Modelling and Simulation (HiPMoS)
2-
Track-chair:
Mauro Iacono Seconda Università degli Studi di
Napoli Co-chair: Marco Gribaudo
Politecnico di Milano
Honorarychair:
Joanna Kolodziej Institute of Computer Science
Track-chair:
Mauro Iacono Seconda Università degli Studi di
Napoli Co-chair: Marco Gribaudo
Politecnico di Milano
Alexander I. Zeifman Vologda State
University Pavel O. Abaev Peoples' Friendship University of
Russia Rostislav V. Razumchik Peoples' Friendship University of
Russia
Ciprian Dobre,
University Politehnica of Bucharest,
Romania Florin Pop,
University Politehnica of Bucharest,
Romania Piotr Arabas,
Warsaw Univ.
of Technology and NASK,
Poland
Nik Bessis, University of Derby, United Kingdom Aleksander Byrski,
AGH Univ.
of Science and Technology,
Poland Valentin Cristea,
University Politehnica of Bucharest,
Romania Gregoire Danoy,
University of Luxembourg,
Luxembourg Roman Debski,
AGH Univ.
of Science and Technology,
Poland Daniel Grzonka,
Cracow University of Technology,
Poland
Catalin Leordeanu,
Univ.
Politehnica of Bucharest,
Romania Alexander H. Levis,
George Mason University,
USA
Stefano Marrone, Seconda Università degli Studi di Napoli, Italy Ewa
Niewiadomska-Szynkiewicz,
Warsaw University of Technology and NASK,
Poland Stelios Sotiriadis,Technical University of Crete, Greece Magdalena Szmajduch,
Cracow Univ.
of Technology,
Poland Jie Tao,
Steinbuch Centre for Computing, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology,
Germany Armin Zimmermann, TU Ilmenau,
Germany
Pavel O. Abaev,
Peoples' Friendship Univ.
of Russia,
Russia Academy of Sciences & Peoples' Friendship University of Russia, Russia Vladimir Bening, Moscow State University, Russia Alexander A. Grusho, Russian Academy of Science, Russia Victor Yu. Korolev,
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Alexander V.
Pechinkin, Russian Academy of Science, Russia
|
|
Page
created by M.-M. Seidel |